1908 Watermere Ln Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,053,972 - $1,242,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Watermere Ln, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,131,243, approximately $323 per square foot. 1908 Watermere Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Mitchem Robert and Mitchem Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,750
Outstanding Balance
$58,534
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,072,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchem Robert | $458,500 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchem Robert | $366,750 | |
| Closed | Mitchem Robert | $91,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,270 | $542,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $528,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $498,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,167 | $483,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $469,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,740 | $463,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $452,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $444,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,816 | $548,998 | $130,000 | $418,998 |
| 2016 | $6,792 | $537,375 | $130,000 | $407,375 |
| 2015 | $6,913 | $538,323 | $130,000 | $408,323 |
| 2014 | $7,001 | $444,133 | $100,000 | $344,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map