1908 Wickham Dr Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $309,471 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Wickham Dr, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $355,868, approximately $112 per square foot. 1908 Wickham Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ann Brock Elementary at Oak Grove, Nick Kerr Middle School, and Burleson Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Bti 1179 Llc
Bought by
Bowles Michael and Bowles Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,054
Outstanding Balance
$292,540
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Ekre Of Tx Llc
Bought by
Bti 1179 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,054
Outstanding Balance
$292,540
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Bowles and Amanda
Bought by
Ekre Of Tx Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Bowles Michael and Bowles Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,998
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Duvestco Inc
Bought by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Michael | -- | Blueprint Title | |
| Bti 1179 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ekre Of Tx Llc | -- | Blueprint Title | |
| Bowles Michael | -- | Stnt | |
| Hmh Lifestyles Lp | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Michael | $294,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Bti 1179 Llc | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ekre Of Tx Llc | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles Michael | $153,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Hmh Lifestyles Lp | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,493 | $409,426 | $50,000 | $359,426 |
| 2024 | $7,493 | $409,426 | $50,000 | $359,426 |
| 2023 | $7,493 | $409,023 | $50,000 | $359,023 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $322,552 | $30,000 | $292,552 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $213,213 | $30,000 | $183,213 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $213,213 | $30,000 | $183,213 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $242,165 | $30,000 | $212,165 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $197,733 | $20,000 | $177,733 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $174,745 | $20,000 | $154,745 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $104,700 | $20,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $104,700 | $20,000 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map