19081 Brewster Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $276,109 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19081 Brewster Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $334,777, approximately $176 per square foot. 19081 Brewster Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wachter Edward R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachter Edward R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $86,110 | $20,970 | $65,140 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $86,110 | $20,970 | $65,140 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $86,110 | $20,970 | $65,140 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $81,380 | $17,470 | $63,910 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $81,380 | $17,470 | $63,910 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $81,380 | $17,470 | $63,910 |
| 2019 | $494 | $72,110 | $17,470 | $54,640 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $72,110 | $17,470 | $54,640 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $72,110 | $17,470 | $54,640 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $69,200 | $17,470 | $51,730 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $69,200 | $17,470 | $51,730 |
| 2014 | $4,299 | $69,200 | $17,470 | $51,730 |
| 2013 | $4,331 | $69,200 | $17,470 | $51,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map