19089 Easter Ferry Rd Athens, AL 35614
Cartwright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19089 Easter Ferry Rd, Athens, AL 35614 and is currently estimated at $257,295, approximately $158 per square foot. 19089 Easter Ferry Rd is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Owens Elementary School and West Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Peacock Anna Leigh and Peacock Wallance Donnell
Bought by
Rikard Johnna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,949
Outstanding Balance
$124,850
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rikard Johnna R | $143,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rikard Johnna R | $144,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |