Estimated Value: $148,807 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 2nd St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $171,452, approximately $184 per square foot. 1909 2nd St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Hatmaker Ovella Sue
Bought by
Loop James O and Loop Linda Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Hatmaker Ovella Sue
Bought by
Loop James O and Loop Linda Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Hatmaker Onella Sue
Bought by
Hatmaker Onella Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loop James O | -- | -- | |
| Loop James O | -- | -- | |
| Hatmaker Onella Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510 | $2,557 | $1,041 | $1,516 |