1909 Athens Dr Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Athens Dr, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $228,575, approximately $199 per square foot. 1909 Athens Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Beach Flowers Inc
Bought by
Coleman Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,633
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Brookgate Ii Land Co Inc
Bought by
Beach Flowers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Dwayne | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Beach Flowers Inc | $476,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Dwayne | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $671 | $8,981 | $3,044 | $5,937 |
| 2023 | $671 | $5,502 | $1,435 | $4,067 |
| 2021 | $610 | $5,980 | $1,532 | $4,448 |
| 2020 | $523 | $5,980 | $1,532 | $4,448 |
| 2019 | $523 | $5,980 | $1,532 | $4,448 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,843 | $1,375 | $3,468 |
| 2017 | $458 | $4,843 | $1,375 | $3,468 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,843 | $1,375 | $3,468 |
| 2015 | $458 | $4,843 | $1,375 | $3,468 |
| 2014 | $423 | $4,843 | $1,375 | $3,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map