$1,469,000

1909 Cameron Dr West Haven, UT 84401

Estimated payment $8,381/month

Total Views 250
8 Beds
3.5 Baths
6,262 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Home Theater
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Second Kitchen
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.92 Acre Lot

About This Home

Luxury, space, and opportunity all in one-this is the property you've been waiting for. Set on a full acre, this beautifully updated 8-bedroom estate offers the perfect blend of high-end living and income potential. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring a brand new kitchen designed for entertaining, a new roof, and quality finishes inside and out that give it a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The expansive layout includes a fully finished basement apartment with its own kitchen-ideal for rental income, multi-generational living, or long-term guests. Upstairs, you'll find standout features like double ovens, a generous butler's pantry, deluxe laundry space, and a massive 466 sq. ft. bonus room that can function as an additional bedroom, theater, or flex space. Step outside and the possibilities open up. With a full acre of land, there's ample room to create your dream backyard-add a pool, splash pad, pickleball court, shop, or custom outdoor retreat. The property is already dialed in with stamped concrete patios, covered porch with fan, gas BBQ hookup, full auto sprinklers, mature fruit trees, and powerful flood lighting to illuminate the entire space.Additional highlights include dual furnaces for efficiency, RV parking with full hookups and clean-out, and a garage workspace with stainless sink and hot/cold water. Located near outdoor recreation-fishing, biking, kayaking-and just 35 minutes from world-class skiing, this home offers both lifestyle and investment in one. A rare combination of luxury, flexibility, and future potential.

Listing Agent

Ben Brown

Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #5504648 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Kylee Hawkes

Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #12485767

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,565

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Fruit Trees
  • Mature Trees
  • Vegetable Garden
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 6,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-393-0002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,565

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-823-4598
  • Subdivision Name: SECRIST ACRES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3364.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st,Floor: 2nd,Basement
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Accessibility Features: Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Basement Apartment, Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Floor Drains, Gas Log, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen: Second, Kitchen: Updated, Mother-in-Law Apt., Oven: Double, Range: Gas, Granite Countertops, Theater Room, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Living Area: 6262.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Full

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Deck; Covered, Double Pane Windows, Horse Property, Lighting, Patio: Covered, Walkout
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • Parcel #: 15-393-0002
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6565.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,566 $1,050,696 $243,007 $807,689
2024 $6,264 $1,031,000 $243,011 $787,989
2023 $6,304 $1,043,000 $236,526 $806,474
2022 $6,427 $601,150 $118,959 $482,191
2021 $5,274 $821,000 $155,480 $665,520
2020 $4,858 $700,000 $123,280 $576,720
2019 $4,582 $625,000 $114,310 $510,690
2018 $4,724 $624,000 $105,110 $518,890
2017 $4,498 $579,000 $93,761 $485,239
2016 $4,445 $312,251 $46,173 $266,078
2015 $4,105 $285,352 $46,173 $239,179
2014 $3,683 $248,389 $38,583 $209,806
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $1,469,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Mountain View Title Ogden
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Inwest Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed -- Heritage West
Special Warranty Deed -- Executive Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $562,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $685,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $32,090 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2155387

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 15-393-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.