1909 Clark St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Clark St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $127,444, approximately $104 per square foot. 1909 Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Zinke Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,238
Outstanding Balance
$58,957
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinke Kristen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinke Kristen | $74,238 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,845 | $37,059 | $2,163 | $34,896 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $33,999 | $1,984 | $32,015 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $30,629 | $1,787 | $28,842 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $28,361 | $1,655 | $26,706 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $27,010 | $1,576 | $25,434 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $26,223 | $1,530 | $24,693 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $25,709 | $1,500 | $24,209 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $24,720 | $1,442 | $23,278 |
| 2016 | $133 | $1,375 | $1,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map