1909 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside Neighborhood
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201. 1909 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,954 | $690,000 | $291,000 | $399,000 |
| 2025 | $5,587 | $683,000 | $291,000 | $392,000 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $650,500 | $286,000 | $364,500 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $613,500 | $278,500 | $335,000 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $520,000 | $205,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $450,000 | $169,500 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $430,000 | $164,500 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $415,000 | $135,300 | $279,700 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $360,000 | $123,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $315,000 | $117,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $275,000 | $111,500 | $163,500 |
| 2013 | $3,020 | $216,000 | $111,500 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map