1909 Crescent Dr Champaign, IL 61821
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,828 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Crescent Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $195,707, approximately $188 per square foot. 1909 Crescent Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Next Generation School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $56,190 | $20,790 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $50,080 | $18,530 | $31,550 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $45,610 | $16,880 | $28,730 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $42,070 | $15,570 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $41,240 | $15,260 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $39,650 | $14,670 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $38,840 | $14,370 | $24,470 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $38,220 | $14,140 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $38,220 | $14,140 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $37,430 | $13,850 | $23,580 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $36,760 | $13,600 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $36,760 | $13,600 | $23,160 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $36,760 | $13,600 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map