1909 Crestgate Dr Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $836,943
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,329
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Crestgate Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $817,236, approximately $245 per square foot. 1909 Crestgate Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Town Elementary School, Cuthbertson Middle School, and Cuthbertson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Woods Andrea S and Woods Kevin S
Bought by
Woods Living Trust and Woods
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Hall Joseph A and Hall Julie B
Bought by
Woods Kevin S and Woods Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Dedora Michael J and Dedora Christine
Bought by
Hall Joseph A and Hall Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dedora Michael J and Dedora Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,650
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Kevin S | $428,000 | Attorney | |
| Hall Joseph A | $394,000 | None Available | |
| Dedora Michael J | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Kevin S | $365,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Joseph A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedora Michael J | $203,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $748,400 | $130,500 | $617,900 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $465,900 | $77,000 | $388,900 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $465,900 | $77,000 | $388,900 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $465,900 | $77,000 | $388,900 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $465,900 | $77,000 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $366,340 | $64,240 | $302,100 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $366,340 | $64,240 | $302,100 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $366,340 | $64,240 | $302,100 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $366,300 | $64,200 | $302,100 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $366,340 | $64,240 | $302,100 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $366,340 | $64,240 | $302,100 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $397,440 | $65,200 | $332,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map