p
Seller's Agent in 2025
paul everson
Capital Real Estate Partners
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $254,000
72 hour contingency in place, but absolutely taking offers! Come see this wonderful single family home that will not last long! This 4 bed, 2 bath home, with its single attached garage, has been totally refreshed! This ranch style home has a walk-out basement, inviting you into its large, fully fenced yard. The downstairs also features an additional full kitchen with appliances and an abundance of cupboards, once used as a licensed daycare. You will appreciate the generous sized attached single stall garage with its workbench and convenient extra parking pad. The homes many updates make it a rare find! New 2024 updates include a modern, professionally painted exterior with a new roof, gutters, and downspouts. A new wooden hand-rail was added to the front of the home along with the new garage door. This home has a brand new Central A/C! You will find a large new dining room window as well as a new and beautiful living room picture window! Recently, 3 bedroom Egress windows were replaced, and one was added in the family room. Other windows were also recently replaced. You will also greatly appreciate all the 2024 interior updates! All rooms are freshly painted, new upstairs appliances, including an electric glass top convection range with rotisserie, a new dishwasher and refrigerator. Upstairs bath flooring is new, along with new carpeting in the 2 basement bedrooms, the family room and the stairs. The living room ceiling light is new, and electrical is updated. Specials are paid off! This is a turn-key all updated home, ready for the next fortunate buyer! Contact an agent to see this quite impressive bargain of a home! Even though on a busy street, there is a traffic light, ensuring the wait is not long getting access to home, also the home is on an emergency access route ensuring snow removal, giving more peace of mind during ND winters!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Capital Real Estate Partners License #6869 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Scott G | $249,900 | The Title Team | |
| Huber Jody | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Scott G | $241,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Jody | $110,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Robert | $102,106 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $258,900 | -4.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +95.7% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $100,250 | $25,000 | $75,250 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $101,400 | $22,000 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $101,400 | $22,000 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $99,000 | $22,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $91,500 | $20,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $85,900 | $20,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $85,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $85,050 | $20,000 | $65,050 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $85,050 | $20,000 | $65,050 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $85,050 | $15,000 | $70,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
p
Seller's Agent in 2025
paul everson
Capital Real Estate Partners
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MELANIE STAIGER
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 400-2482
14 in this area
198 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kayla Haugen
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 303-0595
10 in this area
212 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joy Nelson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
PAUL E EVERSON
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4020682
APN: 0100-001-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.