1909 E Main St Auburn, WA 98002
Downtown Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 E Main St, Auburn, WA 98002 and is currently estimated at $509,913, approximately $359 per square foot. 1909 E Main St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Gran-Daniels Linda Lee and Gran Linda Lee
Bought by
Slemp William and Slemp Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$340,983
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
St Pierre Richard
Bought by
Gran Linda Lee and Gran Daniels Linda Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1987
Sold by
St Pierre Lawanda
Bought by
St Pierre Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slemp William | $350,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Slemp William | $350,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Slemp William | $350,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Gran Linda Lee | -- | None Available | |
| St Pierre Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slemp William | $343,660 | |