1909 E Robson St Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 E Robson St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $282,289, approximately $243 per square foot. 1909 E Robson St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Rolfe Rose Marie
Bought by
Rolfe Rose Marie and Escalante-Edwards Dwala K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Smith Paula L
Bought by
Rolfe Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Winters David L and Winters M
Bought by
Smith Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,484
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolfe Rose Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Rolfe Rose Marie | $103,000 | Great American Title & Abstr | |