1909 High Point Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $692,388
Studio
4
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 High Point Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $673,097, approximately $334 per square foot. 1909 High Point Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Talley Mark R
Bought by
Reddy Richard J and Reddy Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Councilman John L
Bought by
Talley Mark R and Talley Emily J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Clark Ann N
Bought by
Clark Ann N and Clark William J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Richard J | $434,600 | -- | |
| Talley Mark R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Councilman John L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Clark Ann N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Talley Mark R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $477,000 | $129,700 | $347,300 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $453,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $429,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $406,300 | $129,700 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $9,097 | $402,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $398,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $393,900 | $150,000 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $393,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $393,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $391,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map