1909 Lancaster St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Lancaster St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $261,385, approximately $245 per square foot. 1909 Lancaster St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Perrone Anne
Bought by
Murphy Michael C and Murphy Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $45 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,700 | $16,800 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map