1909 Mitchell Place Saint Louis, MO 63139
Franz Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Mitchell Place, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $222,814, approximately $107 per square foot. 1909 Mitchell Place is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Ahrens Anna G and Spencer Jamieson
Bought by
Ahrens Anna G and Anna G Ahrens Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,323
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$159,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Mclaughlin John W
Bought by
Ahrens Concetta A and Ahrens Anna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Dennis Patrick Michael and Dennis Theresa Lynn
Bought by
Mclaughlin John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,284
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Bauer Mary S
Bought by
Dennis Patrick Michael and Dennis Theresa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,869
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrens Anna G | -- | None Available | |
| Ahrens Anna G | -- | None Available | |
| Ahrens Concetta A | -- | Abstar Title Company | |
| Mclaughlin John W | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Patrick Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahrens Anna G | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Ahrens Concetta A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin John W | $90,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Patrick Michael | $50,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $35,850 | $1,710 | $34,140 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $29,690 | $1,710 | $27,980 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $29,690 | $1,710 | $27,980 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $26,470 | $1,710 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $26,470 | $1,710 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $24,850 | $1,710 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $24,850 | $1,710 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $21,090 | $1,710 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $21,090 | $1,710 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $18,770 | $1,710 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $18,770 | $1,710 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $18,770 | $1,710 | $17,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,500 | $1,710 | $18,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map