1909 Monarch Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,701 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Monarch Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $665,425, approximately $375 per square foot. 1909 Monarch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
J And J Properties Inc
Bought by
Schmitt Daniel J and Schmitt Miranda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,706
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Bismarck North Developers Llc
Bought by
J And J Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Daniel J | $600,000 | Quality Title | |
| J And J Properties Inc | $94,900 | Bismarck Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Daniel J | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J And J Properties Inc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,241 | $279,900 | $55,000 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $10,374 | $89,200 | $50,000 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $89,200 | $50,000 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $351 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map