1909 N Ballard Rd Appleton, WI 54911
Huntley Houses NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,959 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 N Ballard Rd, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $243,990, approximately $158 per square foot. 1909 N Ballard Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Kaleidoscope Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,355 | $129,900 | $42,400 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $85,000 | $33,900 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $85,000 | $33,900 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $85,000 | $33,900 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $85,000 | $33,900 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $68,700 | $28,900 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $68,700 | $28,900 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $68,700 | $28,900 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $68,700 | $28,900 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $68,700 | $28,900 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $2,788 | $68,700 | $28,900 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map