1909 N Timber Ave Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $133,858 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 N Timber Ave, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $141,715, approximately $153 per square foot. 1909 N Timber Ave is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Western Oaks Elementary School, Western Oaks Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Placker Nicole D
Bought by
Ferguson Donovan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Outstanding Balance
$44,912
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Luis A
Bought by
Placker Nicole D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,484
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Martinez Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,653
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Eric and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Ledbetter Mike L and Ledbetter Kathleen
Bought by
Wilson Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Ledbetter Mike L and Ledbetter Michael L
Bought by
Ledbetter Mike L and Ledbetter Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Donovan W | $74,000 | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Placker Nicole D | $79,000 | American Guaranty Title Co | |
| Martinez Luis A | -- | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title & Tr Co | |
| Wilson Eric | $58,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ledbetter Mike L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Donovan W | $72,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Placker Nicole D | $77,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Luis A | $52,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $10,376 | $1,426 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $9,779 | $1,483 | $8,296 |
| 2022 | $956 | $9,494 | $1,621 | $7,873 |
| 2021 | $921 | $9,218 | $1,847 | $7,371 |
| 2020 | $888 | $8,950 | $1,491 | $7,459 |
| 2019 | $855 | $8,690 | $1,508 | $7,182 |
| 2018 | $822 | $8,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $8,191 | $1,570 | $6,621 |
| 2016 | $761 | $7,952 | $1,471 | $6,481 |
| 2015 | $711 | $7,720 | $1,475 | $6,245 |
| 2014 | $664 | $7,552 | $1,475 | $6,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map