1909 Penick Rd Waller, TX 77484
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Penick Rd, Waller, TX 77484 and is currently estimated at $444,582, approximately $163 per square foot. 1909 Penick Rd is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including I.T. Holleman Elementary School, Waller Junior High School, and Waller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Paben Sue and Paben Carl
Bought by
Hart Betty K and Hart Don A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
4.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Betty K | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hart Betty K | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $464,820 | $110,480 | $354,340 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $426,470 | $110,480 | $315,990 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $474,890 | $110,480 | $364,410 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $463,648 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $10,887 | $421,498 | $153,120 | $268,378 |
| 2020 | $10,352 | $392,590 | $151,200 | $241,390 |
| 2019 | $10,159 | $378,503 | $151,200 | $227,303 |
| 2018 | $8,908 | $339,060 | $112,400 | $226,660 |
| 2017 | $8,379 | $311,000 | $101,920 | $209,080 |
| 2016 | $8,379 | $311,000 | $101,920 | $209,080 |
| 2015 | $7,233 | $283,710 | $101,920 | $181,790 |
| 2014 | $7,233 | $283,710 | $101,920 | $181,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map