NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1909 Ridgeview Dr Thomson, GA 30824

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2014

Last sale price $23,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2014

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Bolin

VanderMorgan Realty License #285108 Listed on: 08/01/2014

VanderMorgan Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Whiteside

VanderMorgan Realty License #352288

VanderMorgan Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • None 3Md Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0029B038

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 22000.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 44000.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 11.48
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-08-18
  • Parcel#: 0029B038
  • Deed Book And Page: 616 345
  • Plat Book And Page: S 305Q
  • Quadrant: 3

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Sold $23,000 +4.5% $12 / Sq Ft
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 For Sale $22,000 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $466 $20,185 $3,300 $16,885
2024 $466 $18,936 $2,100 $16,836
2023 $452 $18,753 $2,000 $16,753
2022 $463 $18,086 $2,000 $16,086
2021 $402 $16,778 $2,400 $14,378
2020 $631 $26,398 $2,400 $23,998
2019 $638 $26,398 $2,400 $23,998
2018 $638 $26,398 $2,400 $23,998
2017 $620 $26,563 $3,600 $22,963
2016 $620 $26,563 $3,600 $22,963
2015 $565 $26,563 $3,600 $22,963
2014 $666 $26,563 $3,600 $22,963
2013 -- $28,040 $3,600 $24,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 376851

Hive MLS

APN: 0029B 00000 038 000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.