1909 Salisbury Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $426,448
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Salisbury Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $409,112, approximately $332 per square foot. 1909 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Bagdasian Donna E and Estate Of Adam Bagdasian
Bought by
Tlb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,704
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Bagdasian William A and Estate Of Shirley Bagdasia
Bought by
Bagdasian Willaim and Shirley J Bagdasian Bypass Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlb Llc | $200,000 | Eagle Title Llc | |
| Bagdasian Willaim | -- | Mid Maryland Title Co Inc | |
| Bagndasian William A | -- | Mid Maryland Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tlb Llc | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tlb Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $333,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $293,700 | $176,700 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $277,200 | $166,700 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map