NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1909 Silver Falls Rd Longview, TX 75604

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $189,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,496 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1909 Silver Falls Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $160,764, approximately $107 per square foot. 1909 Silver Falls Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
H4s Holdings Lp
Bought by
Runyon Thomas Allen and Runyon Laura Rose
Current Estimated Value
$160,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,693
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$48,071

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Payne Grant and Payne Megan Carswell
Bought by
H4s Holdings Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
H4s Holdings Lp
Bought by
Payne Grant Y and Carswell Megan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Grant Kelli
Bought by
H4s Holdings Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Runyon Thomas Allen -- None Listed On Document
H4s Holdings Lp $118,000 None Listed On Document
Payne Grant Y -- None Available
H4s Holdings Lp -- Ctc
Grant Kelli -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Runyon Thomas Allen $115,000
Previous Owner Payne Grant Y $125,000
Previous Owner H4s Holdings Lp $88,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $812 $102,100 $3,320 $98,780
2024 $19 $94,400 $3,320 $91,080
2023 $285 $80,420 $3,320 $77,100
2022 $1,396 $65,120 $3,320 $61,800
2021 $1,311 $59,040 $3,320 $55,720
2020 $1,317 $58,650 $3,410 $55,240
2019 $1,335 $58,090 $3,410 $54,680
2018 $283 $58,080 $3,480 $54,600
2017 $1,331 $57,170 $3,480 $53,690
2016 $1,299 $55,810 $3,480 $52,330
2015 $285 $55,730 $3,480 $52,250
2014 -- $54,360 $3,480 $50,880
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.