1909 Spring Garden Ave Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $109,653 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Spring Garden Ave, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $142,663, approximately $161 per square foot. 1909 Spring Garden Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Powlus Richard L and The Estate Of Layton R Baer
Bought by
Patterson Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Outstanding Balance
$40,406
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Natalie | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Natalie | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,758 | $18,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,692 | $18,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,875 | $6,120 | $12,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map