1909 Unknown Sebastian, FL 32976
Estimated Value: $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Unknown, Sebastian, FL 32976 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $242 per square foot. 1909 Unknown is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Yooper South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Yooper South Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yooper South Llc | $215,000 | -- | |
| Yooper South Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $86,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $82,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $135,660 | $37,500 | $98,160 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $121,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $40,880 | $30,000 | $10,880 |
| 2020 | $838 | $38,910 | $27,500 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $776 | $39,170 | $27,500 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $780 | $41,480 | $27,500 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $671 | $25,690 | $14,570 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $50,520 | $31,650 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $46,290 | $28,650 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $44,820 | $28,650 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map