1909 W John St Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $297,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 W John St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $281,975, approximately $90 per square foot. 1909 W John St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Nham Kevin and Nham Kenney
Bought by
Ong Thuc Linh and Tran Muoi Xu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Ong Trihh Thuc and Nhcam Kevin
Bought by
Nham Kevin and Nham Kenney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Gladney Jim H and Gladney Jeanne
Bought by
Ong Trinh Thuc and Nham Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Thuc Linh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nham Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ong Trinh Thuc | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $83,210 | $17,790 | $65,420 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $74,170 | $15,860 | $58,310 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $67,550 | $14,440 | $53,110 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $62,310 | $13,320 | $48,990 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $61,090 | $13,060 | $48,030 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $59,890 | $12,800 | $47,090 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $58,660 | $12,540 | $46,120 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $71,090 | $12,340 | $58,750 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $71,090 | $12,340 | $58,750 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $69,630 | $12,090 | $57,540 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $68,400 | $11,880 | $56,520 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $68,400 | $11,880 | $56,520 |
| 2013 | $4,785 | $68,400 | $11,880 | $56,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map