Estimated Value: $187,955 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Wellington Rd, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $203,989, approximately $122 per square foot. 1909 Wellington Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, R. H. Fulmer Middle, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Coward Patricia D
Bought by
Turner April J and Coward Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Reginald B Coward and Coward Patricia D
Bought by
Coward Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner April J | -- | -- | |
| Coward Patricia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $410 | $4,368 | $704 | $3,664 |
| 2023 | $309 | $4,368 | $704 | $3,664 |
| 2022 | $314 | $4,368 | $704 | $3,664 |
| 2020 | $331 | $4,368 | $704 | $3,664 |