1909 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $300,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $281,486, approximately $224 per square foot. 1909 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogummodede Adebola | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogummodede Adebola | $99,387 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $24,000 | $2,240 | $21,760 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $14,101 | $1,764 | $12,337 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $14,101 | $1,764 | $12,337 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $15,668 | $1,764 | $13,904 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $14,065 | $1,540 | $12,525 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $14,065 | $1,540 | $12,525 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $14,065 | $1,540 | $12,525 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $13,224 | $1,344 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $13,224 | $1,344 | $11,880 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $13,224 | $1,344 | $11,880 |
Map
- 2226 Langdon Place Unit 1
- 1931 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1936 Whitingham Ln Unit 1
- 1965 Cheltenham Place Unit 2
- 2267 Briar Ct Unit 65
- 2137 Greystone Place Unit 2
- 1773 Raleigh Ln Unit 8161
- 2021 Kensington Ln Unit 3004
- 2027 Kensington Ln Unit 3001
- 2025 Kensington Ln Unit 3002
- 2023 Kensington Ln Unit 3003
- 1985 Leiter Way Unit 1102
- 1982 Leiter Way Unit 13004
- 1793 Queensbury Cir
- 1993 Leiter Way Unit 10002
- 1996 Leiter Way Unit 14002
- 1992 Leiter Way Unit 14004
- 1991 Leiter Way Unit 10001
- 1995 Leiter Way Unit 10003
- 1797 Queensbury Cir Unit 5764
- 1903 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1
- 1905 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1
- 1901 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1
- 1911 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1
- 1899 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1
- 1913 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1
- 1895 Williamsburg Dr
- 1900 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1904 Governors Ln
- 1896 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1908 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1917 Williamsburg Dr
- 1894 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 2210 Clifton Place Unit 1
- 1912 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1890 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1891 Williamsburg Dr
- 1916 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 1921 Williamsburg Dr Unit 1
- 1886 Governors Ln Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.