1909 Willoway Cir N Columbus, OH 43220
Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Willoway Cir N, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $196,525, approximately $198 per square foot. 1909 Willoway Cir N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Shaw Robert W and Shaw Teri L
Bought by
Willis Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Zaine Llc
Bought by
Rt Sails I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Williams Delayne C
Bought by
Zaine Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Distelzweig Frederick John
Bought by
Williams Delayne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1984
Bought by
Distelzweig Fred J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Timothy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rt Sails I Llc | $105,000 | Monarch Title Services Llc | |
| Zaine Llc | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Delayne C | $71,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Distelzweig Frederick John | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Distelzweig Fred J | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $52,050 | $5,600 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $52,050 | $5,600 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $52,050 | $5,600 | $46,450 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $35,070 | $5,460 | $29,610 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $35,070 | $5,460 | $29,610 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $35,070 | $5,460 | $29,610 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $29,470 | $4,200 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $29,470 | $4,200 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $29,470 | $4,200 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $27,580 | $4,130 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $27,580 | $4,130 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $27,580 | $4,130 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $911 | $30,625 | $4,585 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map