1909 Wise Ave SE Roanoke, VA 24013
Fallon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,957 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Wise Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013 and is currently estimated at $132,989, approximately $101 per square foot. 1909 Wise Ave SE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Fallon Park Elementary School, John P Fishwick Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $739 | $60,600 | $14,700 | $45,900 |
| 2025 | $1,005 | $60,600 | $14,700 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $58,300 | $12,400 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $966 | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $870 | $61,600 | $9,200 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $842 | $52,100 | $8,200 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $813 | $50,800 | $8,000 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $806 | $50,200 | $8,000 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $818 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $722 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $722 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $637 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $637 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map