Estimated Value: $154,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19094 Nutmeg Rd, Argos, IN 46501 and is currently estimated at $174,779, approximately $120 per square foot. 19094 Nutmeg Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argos Community Elementary School and Argos Community Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6 | $124,000 | $25,500 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $6 | $123,200 | $30,400 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $6 | $110,300 | $29,200 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $11 | $92,500 | $25,400 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $21 | $88,900 | $24,400 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $10 | $78,700 | $23,000 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $10 | $70,100 | $19,700 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $10 | $68,000 | $19,100 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $15 | $66,300 | $18,600 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $5 | $64,800 | $18,400 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map