Seller's Agent in 2018
Leslie Cain
Leslie Cain Realty, LLC
(903) 520-7696
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,654 - $270,000
Home Sweet Home! Beautiful move-in ready 3/2 in Van waiting for new owners! Nice shaded property features large covered patio for entertaining, 16x20 workshop with electricity and 10x16 storage building. Energy-efficient open concept floorplan features island kitchen with all stainless appliances, walk-in pantry and breakfast bar, ceramic tile flooring, w plan with split bedrooms. Large Master suite with his and her sinks in bath and an extra large walk-in closet. Fully fenced with custom wood and wire fencing and 2 car carport for parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leslie Cain Realty, LLC License #0606000 Listed on: 07/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER AGENT
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brandon T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinch Ryan Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Klick Robert | -- | Free State Abstract Title Co | |
| Woods Jim A | -- | None Available | |
| Klick Robert | -- | -- | |
| Klick Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinch Ryan Douglas | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Klick Robert | $145,319 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $249,810 | $28,330 | $221,480 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $234,730 | $28,550 | $206,180 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $259,530 | $17,390 | $242,140 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $221,590 | $13,890 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $182,410 | $13,510 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $177,140 | $13,740 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $165,780 | $13,160 | $152,620 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $152,400 | $11,520 | $140,880 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $147,190 | $11,790 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $138,020 | $11,520 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $130,480 | $12,620 | $117,860 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $120,100 | $12,620 | $107,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leslie Cain
Leslie Cain Realty, LLC
(903) 520-7696
166 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER AGENT
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10096209
APN: R000056165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.