191 Aden Rd Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $521,957 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $669,986, approximately $239 per square foot. 191 Aden Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Kasofsky Paul
Bought by
P & Annette Kasofsky Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & Annette Kasofsky Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,663 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $9,663 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $9,527 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $9,857 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $10,010 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $10,172 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $10,172 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $10,081 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $10,108 | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,200 | $42,500 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map