191 Alma Dr Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $365,678
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Alma Dr, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $318,170. 191 Alma Dr is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Ingo Kevin Bruce and Ingo Michelle Yvette
Bought by
Best Terry Lane Dr and Best Tina Elizabeth Mayneux
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Terry Lane Dr | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $29,010 | $2,979 | $26,031 |
| 2024 | $43 | $29,010 | $2,979 | $26,031 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $24,771 | $3,000 | $21,771 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $24,771 | $3,000 | $21,771 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $24,771 | $3,000 | $21,771 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $24,771 | $3,000 | $21,771 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $23,825 | $3,000 | $20,825 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $23,825 | $3,000 | $20,825 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $23,825 | $3,000 | $20,825 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $23,115 | $3,000 | $20,115 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $23,115 | $3,000 | $20,115 |
| 2013 | $4,039 | $23,115 | $3,000 | $20,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map