191 Ann Dr Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $173,004 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Ann Dr, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $199,751, approximately $170 per square foot. 191 Ann Dr is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Bought by
Lyon Howard and Lyon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Bought by
Fink Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Farley Robert N
Bought by
Community Action Program Committee Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Farley Carnetta
Bought by
Farley Robert N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Cisco Kermit
Bought by
Farley Carnetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Caldwell Marion E
Bought by
Caldwell Marion E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Bought by
Caldwell Marion E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Howard | $40,000 | -- | |
| Fink Michael E | $90,500 | -- | |
| Community Action Program Committee Of | $13,000 | -- | |
| Farley Robert N | -- | -- | |
| Farley Carnetta | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Marion E | $8,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Marion E | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyon Howard | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $41,000 | $7,690 | $33,310 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $41,000 | $7,690 | $33,310 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $41,000 | $7,690 | $33,310 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $38,660 | $6,990 | $31,670 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $38,660 | $6,990 | $31,670 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $38,660 | $6,990 | $31,670 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $36,030 | $6,990 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $36,030 | $6,990 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $36,030 | $6,990 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $33,120 | $6,990 | $26,130 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $33,120 | $6,990 | $26,130 |
| 2013 | $1,244 | $33,900 | $6,990 | $26,910 |
| 2012 | $1,243 | $33,900 | $6,990 | $26,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map