191 Applegate Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Fairfield Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Applegate Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $959,929, approximately $396 per square foot. 191 Applegate Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratfield Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,061 | $424,830 | $241,990 | $182,840 |
| 2024 | $11,853 | $424,830 | $241,990 | $182,840 |
| 2023 | $11,687 | $424,830 | $241,990 | $182,840 |
| 2022 | $11,572 | $424,830 | $241,990 | $182,840 |
| 2021 | $11,462 | $424,830 | $241,990 | $182,840 |
| 2020 | $690 | $415,030 | $207,970 | $207,060 |
| 2019 | $11,119 | $415,030 | $207,970 | $207,060 |
| 2018 | $666 | $415,030 | $207,970 | $207,060 |
| 2017 | $622 | $415,030 | $207,970 | $207,060 |
| 2016 | $10,563 | $415,030 | $207,970 | $207,060 |
| 2015 | $10,174 | $410,410 | $218,890 | $191,520 |
| 2014 | $10,014 | $410,410 | $218,890 | $191,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map