191 Badger Ln Augusta, WV 26704
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Badger Ln, Augusta, WV 26704. 191 Badger Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $30,480 | $24,180 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $490 | $28,200 | $21,960 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $460 | $26,400 | $20,160 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $464 | $26,520 | $20,160 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $475 | $26,520 | $20,160 | $6,360 |
| 2020 | $376 | $26,520 | $20,160 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $378 | $26,220 | $19,260 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $386 | $26,760 | $19,260 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $404 | $28,020 | $18,300 | $9,720 |
| 2016 | $413 | $28,980 | $19,260 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map