191 Billy Isgitt Rd Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Billy Isgitt Rd, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $117,889. 191 Billy Isgitt Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Isgitt William Anthony and Isgitt Jessie Leah
Bought by
Isgitt Jessie Leah and Isgitt William Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,971
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isgitt Jessie Leah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isgitt Jessie Leah | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $6,910 | $1,670 | $5,240 |
| 2024 | $767 | $6,910 | $1,670 | $5,240 |
| 2023 | $728 | $6,520 | $1,520 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $728 | $6,520 | $1,520 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $728 | $6,520 | $1,520 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $795 | $6,520 | $1,520 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $799 | $6,520 | $1,520 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $836 | $6,520 | $1,520 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $828 | $6,520 | $1,520 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $742 | $5,780 | $780 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $741 | $5,780 | $780 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $717 | $5,780 | $780 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map