191 Brookgate Dr Unit II Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Brookgate Dr Unit II, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $317,257, approximately $172 per square foot. 191 Brookgate Dr Unit II is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Forestbrook Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Morse Michael E
Bought by
Morse Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Michael E | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $812 | $11,802 | $3,400 | $8,402 |
| 2023 | $760 | $6,836 | $1,304 | $5,532 |
| 2021 | $736 | $10,253 | $1,955 | $8,298 |
| 2020 | $639 | $10,253 | $1,955 | $8,298 |
| 2019 | $639 | $10,253 | $1,955 | $8,298 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,980 | $2,096 | $7,884 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,980 | $2,096 | $7,884 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,980 | $2,096 | $7,884 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,654 | $1,398 | $13,797 |
| 2014 | $577 | $9,981 | $2,097 | $7,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map