191 Cardinal Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
9,000
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $1,208,062, approximately $134 per square foot. 191 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Regina Coeli School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
A & T Auto Parts Inc
Bought by
191-193 Cardinal Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,421
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$851,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 191-193 Cardinal Road Llc | $850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 191-193 Cardinal Road Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,178 | $334,500 | $129,400 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $38,178 | $334,500 | $129,400 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $20,940 | $334,500 | $129,400 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $19,990 | $334,500 | $129,400 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $19,968 | $334,500 | $129,400 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $34,903 | $334,500 | $129,400 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $34,490 | $334,500 | $129,400 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map