191 Charles St Edgewater, FL 32141
South Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $988,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Charles St, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $789,332, approximately $432 per square foot. 191 Charles St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Miles C P Bobo
Bought by
Miles C P Bobo and The C P Bobo Miles Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,079
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Miles C P Bobo
Bought by
The C P Bobo Miles Trust and Miles C P Bobo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Mccarver Robert L
Bought by
Miles C P Bobo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Miles C P Bobo Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Bought by
Miles C P Bobo Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1984
Bought by
Miles C P Bobo Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |