NOT LISTED FOR SALE

191 Commercial St Unit 304 Braintree, MA 02184

East Braintree Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $342,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
790 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2019

Great Value - heat and hot water Included! Sunny and spacious top floor, Open kitchen with refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, range and ample cabinetry. Spacious closets in both bedrooms. Wall a/c. Laundry room in Building basement. 2 assigned parking #19 & 29. Short walk to Weymouth Landing commuter rail and bus #225 to Quincy Center Station. Easy access to highways Rte 93 and Rte128.. Move in Sept 1. Tenant requires good credit and reference.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Susana Engwu

EW Realty Listed on: 07/11/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:3008 B:9 L:304

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • First Mon Reqd: Yes
  • References Reqd: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Date Available: 09/01/2019
  • Rent Fee Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewerage Disposal, Refuse Removal, Snow Removal, Grounds Maintenance, Laundry Facilities, Parking
  • Sec Deposit: 1625.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Rental Type: Condominium
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 2.06
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Unit Building: 304
  • Unit Level: 3
  • CoOp Comp: Tenant
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 4
  • Main Lo: AN0591
  • Main So: NB4873
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 790.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 9999.00
  • Parcel Number: M:3008 B:9 L:304

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4660822

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2019
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold Price
$1,625
Current Estimated Value
$331,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$330,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Ng Ka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Gaide Matthew and Bac Home Loans Svcng L
Bought by
Fhlmc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Commercial Street Rt and David
Bought by
Gaide Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lam Ng Rental Rt -- None Available
Ng Ka $135,000 --
Ng Ka $135,000 --
Fhlmc $161,100 --
Fhlmc $161,100 --
Gaide Matthew $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ng Ka $101,250
Previous Owner Gaide Matthew $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
10/12/2019 10/12/19 Price Changed $1,625 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/28/2019 09/28/19 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
09/28/2019 09/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 For Rent $1,750 +6.1% --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
08/18/2018 08/18/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2018 08/04/18 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
07/14/2018 07/14/18 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,299 $330,600 $0 $330,600
2024 $2,798 $295,200 $0 $295,200
2023 $2,613 $267,700 $0 $267,700
2022 $2,521 $253,400 $0 $253,400
2021 $2,521 $253,400 $0 $253,400
2020 $2,533 $256,900 $0 $256,900
2019 $2,392 $237,100 $0 $237,100
2018 $2,224 $211,000 $0 $211,000
2017 $2,189 $203,800 $0 $203,800
2016 $1,828 $166,500 $0 $166,500
2015 $1,780 $160,800 $0 $160,800
2014 $1,887 $165,200 $0 $165,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72532637

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BRAI-003008-000009-000304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.