191 E 91st St Unit 4-E Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,795
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E 91st St Unit 4-E, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $1,029,333, approximately $271 per square foot. 191 E 91st St Unit 4-E is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 Kennedy King, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Welcome James
Bought by
Bonilla Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Welcome James
Bought by
Welcome James and Welcome Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Bonilla Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Welcome James | -- | -- | |
| Welcome James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Jeffrey | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,340 | $68,280 | $27,480 | $40,800 |
| 2025 | $7,282 | $55,920 | $27,480 | $28,440 |
| 2024 | $7,282 | $63,420 | $27,480 | $35,940 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $72,000 | $27,480 | $44,520 |
| 2022 | $6,444 | $71,700 | $27,480 | $44,220 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $55,380 | $27,480 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $57,000 | $27,480 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $5,812 | $28,513 | $16,043 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $26,900 | $16,383 | $10,517 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $25,380 | $17,044 | $8,336 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $25,380 | $16,861 | $8,519 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $25,179 | $16,247 | $8,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map