191 E Hampton Rd Marlborough, CT 06447
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E Hampton Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447 and is currently estimated at $397,083, approximately $307 per square foot. 191 E Hampton Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elmer Thienes-Mary Hall Elementary School, RHAM Middle School, and RHAM High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $135,250 | $49,000 | $86,250 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $135,250 | $49,010 | $86,240 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $135,250 | $49,010 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $135,250 | $49,010 | $86,240 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $135,250 | $49,010 | $86,240 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $129,160 | $49,010 | $80,150 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $131,390 | $49,000 | $82,390 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $131,390 | $49,000 | $82,390 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $131,390 | $49,000 | $82,390 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $131,390 | $49,000 | $82,390 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $128,450 | $51,520 | $76,930 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $128,450 | $51,520 | $76,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map