191 E Jackson Ave Hampshire, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $327,478 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E Jackson Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $357,370, approximately $172 per square foot. 191 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Elementary School, Hampshire Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Schmitendorf William D and Schmitendorf Sharon A
Bought by
Schumacher Karl A and Schumacher Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Karl A | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schumacher Karl A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,479 | $96,514 | $26,402 | $70,112 |
| 2023 | $6,163 | $86,816 | $23,749 | $63,067 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $79,787 | $21,826 | $57,961 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $75,264 | $20,589 | $54,675 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $73,207 | $20,026 | $53,181 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $70,813 | $19,371 | $51,442 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $66,906 | $18,302 | $48,604 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $64,259 | $17,578 | $46,681 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $60,405 | $16,524 | $43,881 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,143 | $15,358 | $40,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,292 | $14,852 | $39,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,764 | $15,802 | $41,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map