191 E John Casey Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E John Casey Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $271,861. 191 E John Casey Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Tall Grass Commons Llc
Bought by
Sien Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sien Gary | $172,000 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sien Gary | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $74,660 | $6,798 | $67,862 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $67,385 | $6,413 | $60,972 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $62,394 | $5,938 | $56,456 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $60,138 | $5,723 | $54,415 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $54,888 | $5,597 | $49,291 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $53,419 | $5,447 | $47,972 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $51,863 | $5,288 | $46,575 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $51,097 | $5,210 | $45,887 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $49,851 | $5,083 | $44,768 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $49,114 | $5,008 | $44,106 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $46,720 | $3,044 | $43,676 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $51,815 | $3,044 | $48,771 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,849 | $3,044 | $48,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map