191 E Mapledale Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,171 - $134,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E Mapledale Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $120,543, approximately $74 per square foot. 191 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Bittner Jane M and Pack Jane M
Bought by
Pack Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Joseph S | -- | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,683 | $31,420 | $7,004 | $24,416 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $31,420 | $7,004 | $24,416 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $19,394 | $4,323 | $15,071 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $19,394 | $4,323 | $15,071 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $19,390 | $4,320 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $18,140 | $4,810 | $13,330 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $18,140 | $4,810 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $18,140 | $4,810 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $21,480 | $5,650 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $21,480 | $5,650 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $21,480 | $5,650 | $15,830 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $22,530 | $5,650 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map