Estimated Value: $545,977 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 E Montgomery Ln N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $569,744, approximately $250 per square foot. 191 E Montgomery Ln N is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Elementary School, Orion Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Century Communities / Utah Llc
Bought by
Cox Brianna and Cox Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,566
Outstanding Balance
$524,708
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Brianna | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Century Communities / Utah Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Brianna | $533,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $503,587 | $169,112 | $334,475 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $256,849 | $92,891 | $163,958 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $168,940 | $168,940 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map