191 Eastern Pkwy Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $449,134 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Eastern Pkwy, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $509,034, approximately $321 per square foot. 191 Eastern Pkwy is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Moore David R and Moore Lillian M
Bought by
Childs Edward and Childs Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,034
Outstanding Balance
$60,235
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$448,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Santana Marcola
Bought by
Moore David R and Moore Lilliam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Edward | $165,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Moore David R | $146,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childs Edward | $163,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,945 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $9,656 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $9,656 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $9,567 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $9,504 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $9,448 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $9,265 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $9,172 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $9,117 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $9,106 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $9,025 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $8,883 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map